Registration

Conference programme

10.00 - 11.00
Business mixer
11.00
Real Connect Fair Opening 
  • Katarzyna Włodek-Makos, Director of Economic Development Office, City of Warsaw
12.00 - 13.55
Investing in Central and Eastern European Countries - workshop

Moderator: Andreas Schiller, CEO, Schiller Publishing House

Panelists:
  • Matthias Brodeßer, Head of Transaction Management International, Warburg HIH, Hamburg
  • Martin Erbe, Head of International Real Estate Finance Continental Europe, Helaba, Frankfurt am Main
  • Adam Irányi, Head of Investment Europe II, Union Investment Real Estate, Hamburg
  • Dr. Franz Jurkowitsch, CEO, Warimpex, Wiedeń
  • Piotr Trzcinski, Asset Manager, Savills Investment Management, Warszawa
•    the most attractive markets and sectors
•    risk and uncertain factors
•    the investment climate
14.00 – 14.45
Poland in a nutshell – opportunities and potential risks on the Polish market

moderator: Dorota Lachowska, Head of Market Research and Marketing, Polish Properties
  • Sławomir Horbaczewski, Economists, Real Estate Expert
  • Sławomir Lisiecki, Partner, Argon Legal
  • Tomasz Ożdziński, Associate Partner, EY
  • dr Bohdan Wyżnikiewicz, Chairman of the Board, Instytut Prognoz i Analiz Gospodarczych
•    macroeconomic conditions
•    legal and tax systems
•    availability of investment products
15.00 – 15.45
Labor market - consequences for business development

moderator: Oskar Kasiński, CEO, Recruitment Partner, HR Design Group
paneliści:
Agata Błaszkiewicz, Director, Colliers International
Beata Trochymiak, Redaktor Naczelna, Pracujwlogistyce.pl
Rafał Żukowski, Principal Consultant, Construction & Property, Hays

•    labor market in Poland
•    the consequences of the labor market situation for enterprises, the economy and new investments
•    competing for an employee

10.00 – 11.00
Business Mixer
11.00
Real Connect Fair Opening 
  • Artur Soboń, State Secretary at the Ministry of Investment and Development
12.00 - 12.45
Special Economic Zones in Poland

Moderator: Daniel Jabłoński, Managing Editor, The City 

Panelists:
  • Michał Rafałowicz, Head of Pomeranian Region, Cresa Polska
  • Marzena Tkaczuk, BTS Development Director, Panattoni Europe
  • Paweł Tynel, Leader of the EY Innovation Management Group, Partner in the Tax Advisory Department
  • Dariusz Śliwowski, Vice President, Agencja Rozwoju Przemysłu 

  • new concept of special economic zones
  • competition for investors
  • impact on the market and competitiveness of enterprises

13.00 - 13.45
The new office concept

Moderator: 
Krzysztof Kogut
, Editor-in-chief, Real Estate Manager
Panelists:
  • Anna Bartoszewicz-Wnuk, National Director, Head of Workplace Advisory, JLL
  • Łukasz Jarzynka, Associate Partner EY
  • Monika Kaczmarczyk, Managing Director of Adgar Conference Group and Brain Embassy
  • Maciej K. Król, Chief Growth Officer Business Link
  • Jarosław Pilch, Director, Tenant Representation Department
  • contemporary labour market needs
  • Tenants needs
  • start-ups create needs
  • flexible workplaces
14.00 - 14.45
Artificial intelligence in the real estate world

Moderator: Tomasz Ogrodzki, Partner, SkyConcept
Panelists:
•    new tools for managing, selling and leasing properties
•    communication with tenants and potential customers
•    automation, cost reduction, increased efficiency - what's next?
•    data analysis
•    the future of work in real estate
15.00 - 15.45
 Warehouse 4.0. – storage - logistics - industry
Moderator: Katarzyna Pyś- Fabiańczyk, Head of Industrial & Logistics Department, BNP Paribas Real Estate

Panelists:
Mirosław Koszany, Chairman of the Board, Biuro Inwestycji Kapitałowych
Renata Osiecka, Managing Director, AXI IMMO
Marzena Tkaczuk, BTS Development Director, Panattoni Europe,
Zdzisław Rybak, AGIS Management Group

•    breakthrough in production, storage and logistics
•    the role of developers in value creation
•    forward-looking industries
12.00 - 13.30
Case studies of fit-out in Poland - organizational and legal-tax aspects

Moderator: Agnieszka Sławomirska-Chmarzyńska, Managing Partner, Asset Management Master Class

Panelists:
13.45-14.45
Investing in foreign real estate

moderator: Zbigniew Popowski, Country Representative Poland, The Resort Group Plc, Central & Eastern Europe
  • Ened Gilani, Commercial Director, Century 21 Albania
  • Pierre-Philippe Möller, Head of The Resort Group Central & Eastern Europe
  • Aleksander Skirmuntt, Plenipotentiary for the Primary Market, Maxon Nieruchomości
  • Trends in the contemporary investment market in foreign real estate
  • Important factors affecting investment decisions
  • Interesting examples of foreign investment projects
15.00 - 16.30
A round table with the participation of investors and representatives of cities.

 Moderator: Andreas Schiller, CEO, Schiller Publishing House:
  • Matthias Brodeßer, Head of Transaction Management International, Warburg HIH, Hamburg
  • Adam Irányi, Head of Investment Europe II, Union Investment Real Estate, Hamburg
  • Dr. Franz Jurkowitsch, CEO, Warimpex, Vienna
  • Tadeusz Krzakowski, Mayor of Legnica
  • Mariusz Łowicki, Project Manager, RESTAURA Project, City of Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki
  • Piotr Sawicki, Deputy Director, Office of Architecture and Spatial Planning of the Capital City of Warsaw City Hall
10.00 - 10.45
Alternative investments - flats, student dorms, and nursing home

moderator:
Mira Kantor-Pikus, Partner, Director of Capital, Debt and Structured Finance, Capital Markets, Cushman & Wakefield

panelists:
  • Kamila Bralczyk, CCIM, Development Manager, YAREAL Polska
  • Elżbieta Chmielowska, Manager, BZWBK
  • Krzysztof Czerkas, Member of the Board, Skarbiec TFI
  • Ian Daniels, Managing Director, Hamilton May Real Estate Company
  • Kuba Karliński, Co-founder and Board Member, Magmillon
  • Małgorzata Kosińska, President, Association REIT Poland
11.00 - 11.45
"Mix-use" projects, planning, financing and realization. New challenges on changing real estate market.

moderator: 
dr Bolesław Kołodziejczyk (MRICS), Head of Research & Advisory, CRESA

panelists:
  • Łukasz Białecki, Head of Real Estate Financing, Bank Pekao
  • Tomasz Kołodziejczyk, pełnomocnik zarządu, redNet Property Group
  • Kinga Nowakowska, Member of the Management Board, Operations Director, Capital Park
Availability of investment lands and landscaping.

Moderator:
Michał Oksiński, Editor, Kompas Inwestycji

Panelists: 
  Artur Paszko, Chairman, Nowa Huta Przyszłości SA
12.00 - 12.45
Revitalization of real estate 

moderator: Michał Oksiński, Editor, Kompas Inwestycji

Panelists:
  • Andżelika, Cieślowska, Chairman of the board, Korporacja Budowlana Doraco
  • Jacek Kowalski, Mayor Miasta Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki
  • Dr Krystyna Krzekotowska, Uczelnia Łazarskiego
  • Representatives JEMS Architekci 
  • Marta Sękulska-Wrońska, Architect, Partner, WXCA
  • Mateusz Świętorzecki, Architect, JEMS Architekci


•    quality for customers
•    for those who create revitalization projects
•    benefits for the city and its inhabitants
14.00 – 14.45
Hotel properties

Moderator: Alex Kloszewski, MRCIS, Managing Partner, Hotel Professionals Management Group

Panelists:
  • Magdalena Federowicz-Boule, Co-owner, Tremend
  • Dr. Rudolf Grossmayer, Geschäftsführer von Projektentwicklungsgesellschaften im Bereich Hotels, Business Parks, Prokurist UBM Hotels Management GmbH, Asset Manager Transactions
  • Weronika Guerquin-Koryzma, Counsel, Linklaters Warsaw 
  • Maciej Tuszyński, Senior Partner, Head of Real Estate Finance,  Griffin Real Estate & Griffin Property Finance II 
  • Jacek Stasikowski, Development Director Poland, Accor Hotels Group
•    investment forecast in the hotel market in the coming 5 years
•    the future of the hospitality industry in Poland
•    financing hotel projects
10.00 - 10.45
Smart City - what works? How to find the right strategy for a smart city?

Moderator:
Dariusz Stasik, Chairman of the board, W.P.I.P

Panelists:
Tadeusz Krzakowski, Prezydent Miasta Legnicy
Michał Łakomski, Proxy of President, Poznania
  • How polish cities are prepared to implement the smart city vision.
  • Implementation examples of development programs by cities such as Tokyo, Dubai, Amsterdam, Masdar.
11.00 - 11.45
Cities 2050 – functioning cities of the future

Moderator:
Robert Zaręba

Panelists: 
  • Maciej Grześkowiak, PESA Bydgoszcz
  • Tadeusz Osowski, Deputy Director of Informatics Office and Data Processing, City Of Warsaw
  • Piotr Ostanek, Business Partner & CEO, Lesss
  • Łukasz Pawłowski, Corporate Communication Advisor and SCR, Orange
  • Representatives of Automotive Europe Corporation

  • visions that will become reality
  • limitations that must be considered now
  • unforeseen needs that we do not know yet about
12.00 - 12.45
The impact of ecological certificates on the commercialization of buildings

Moderator: Dr inż. Piotr Bartkiewicz, Board, OSWBZ,

Panelists:
  • Agnieszka Kalinowska-Sołtys, Pracownia achitektoniczna APA Wojciechowski Architekci, SARP
  • Adam Targowski, Sustainable Development Manager, Skanska Commercial Development Europe
  • Dorota Mielke, Senior Negotiator, Cushman & Wakefield 
  • Tomasz Augustyniak, Managing Partner, Go4Energy
Mikołaj Adamski - Co-owner, Lokaty Ziemskie
11.00 - 12.15
PropTech trends in Poland

Keynote on ProptTech in Skandinavia (via video conference): Magnus Svantegård, Co-Founder of Nordic PropTech Initiative, Global Head of Product Management Datscha, Partner of Stronghold Invest

moderator: Alexander Morari, Property Talents & PropTech Activist
Panelists: 
13.00 - 13.45
WELL Certification - an innovative look at a comfortable workplace attractive for employees.

Instructors:
  • Agnieszka Rylska, Senior Project Manager, Go4Energy
  • Katarzyna Maćkiewicz, Consultant, Go4Energy
Any questions? Contact us!
Search hotel
Booking.com
Subscribe to newsletter